2019 Cincinnati Indoor Rowing Championship

Event 1
Masters Men Age 30-39
8:00AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Pack, B.
6:35.5
2
CJRC
Vretenarov, I.
7:09.9
3
QCRC
Kramer-Arndts, P.
7:14.3
Event 2
Masters Women Age 30-39
8:15AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
ROCCS
McKenna-Monroe, C.
7:43.8
2
QCRC
Newill, M.
9:16.5
Event 5
Veteran Men Age 50+
8:00AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
Unaff.
Caviston, M. (Ltwt)
6:51.4
2
CRC
BEGLEN, G.
7:16.7
3
Unaff.
Baker, S.
7:31.0
-
Unaff.
Cureton, R.
Event 6
Veteran Women Age 50+
8:15AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
ACRC
Zahner, C.
8:29.5
Event 7
Open Men
8:00AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
QCRC
Lenert, M.
6:24.6
2
Unaff.
Morriss, W.
6:29.0
3
CRC
Linginfelter, J.
7:04.5
Event 8
Open Women
8:15AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
Unaffil
Bealka, A.
7:45.8
2
Unaffil
Kelly, J.
8:14.4
Event 10
Col. Novice Men
8:50AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Gilbride, T.
7:06.8
2
UCRC
Graman, M. (Ltwt)
7:06.9
Event 12
Col. Varsity Men
8:50AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Bak, C.
6:18.1
2
UCRC
Stringfellow, A.
6:37.2
3
UCRC
Eder, D.
6:44.3
4
UCRC
Smith, A.
6:44.7
5
UCRC
Hite, T. (Ltwt)
6:53.5
6
UCRC
Winkler, A. (Ltwt)
7:12.2
7
UCRC
Trombetti, R.
7:21.5
8
UCRC
Wagner, G. (Ltwt)
7:39.7
9
UCRC
Murali, A.
7:45.5
-
UCRC
Weissmann, B.
-
UCRC
Nieland, M.
Event 13
Col. Varsity Women
8:15AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Johnston, M. (Ltwt)
7:56.9
2
UCRC
Cusick, C.
8:02.5
Event 14
Col. Coxswain Men
10:00AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Abbu, R.
3:58.7
Event 15
Col. Coxswain Women
10:00AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
UCRC
Schmitt, E.
4:18.7
Event 16
JROW Boys and Girls
10:55AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
GEM
Earnhardt, M.
3:38.4
2
GEM
Holten, A.
3:39.9
3
GEM
Hurtle, T.
4:04.9
4
GEM
Phillips, J.
4:16.6
5
GEM
RAZOR, j.
4:29.7
6
GEM
Wolff, B.
4:37.8
Event 17
HS Novice Boys
11:13AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
GEM
Vallone, C.
6:53.9
2
DBC
DeWeese, D.
6:56.9
3
CJRC
Dutro, G.
7:01.9
4
GMRC
Schulthess, J.
7:07.7
5
CJRC
Carigan, P.
7:17.0
6
CJRC
adler, j.
7:27.2
7
CJRC
Fischer, J.
7:31.5
8
CJRC
Bayer, E.
7:31.6
9
GMRC
Rought, G.
7:37.8
9
CJRC
Jacobs, C.
7:37.8
11
DBC
Musto, J.
7:38.0
12
GMRC
DeGroff, N.
7:42.8
13
DBC
Gallatin, M.
7:49.1
14
DBC
Evans, A.
7:49.4
15
CJRC
Kelley, L.
7:49.9
16
CJRC
Chan, J.
7:51.5
17
DBC
Kingston, S.
7:51.6
18
DBC
Cook, J.
7:52.8
19
DBC
Thomas, A.
7:54.6
20
GMRC
Hall, S.
7:59.1
21
CJRC
Helmes, N.
8:07.4
22
DBC
Jarvis, J.
8:14.1
23
CJRC
Saba, T.
8:18.3
24
DBC
Kuntz, C.
8:25.6
25
DBC
D'Aloia, D.
8:29.0
26
CJRC
Laube, N.
9:31.3
-
CJRC
Essakalli, Z.
-
GMRC
Leitzel, M.
-
GMRC
Platt, C.
Event 18
HS Novice Girls
11:05AM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
CJRC
Nusekabel, L.
7:36.6
2
GMRC
Bierer, L.
7:44.5
3
CJRC
Redden, S.
7:44.6
4
CJRC
Haas, A.
7:57.6
5
CJRC
Quintaba, C.
8:05.1
6
CJRC
Benkert, K.
8:05.8
7
CJRC
Welch, C.
8:06.2
8
DBC
Gerlach, H.
8:06.8
9
DBC
Ruble, C.
8:08.0
10
CJRC
Branum, P.
8:10.5
11
CJRC
Johnson, Z.
8:11.4
12
GEM
kuehnle, o.
8:18.8
13
CJRC
Erwin, E.
8:18.9
14
GMRC
Puthoff, A.
8:22.9
15
CJRC
Bennett, I.
8:24.6
16
DBC
Donay, J.
8:26.7
17
GMRC
Langmeyer, L.
8:29.9
18
DBC
Cubbage, I.
8:32.9
19
CJRC
Oney, K.
8:37.0
20
DBC
Bergeron, F.
8:37.2
21
CJRC
Brockmann, J.
8:41.4
22
CJRC
DiPaola, K.
8:41.5
23
GMRC
Puthoff, E.
8:42.0
24
DBC
Bowman, M.
8:42.6
25
DBC
Pavuk, A.
8:48.5
25
CJRC
Harmon, P.
8:48.5
27
CJRC
Finn, E.
8:53.1
28
GEM
Powderly, G.
8:53.2
29
DBC
Davis, A.
8:55.4
30
DBC
Schubert, M.
9:04.1
31
CJRC
Webster, G.
9:05.1
32
DBC
Brunk, B.
9:11.9
33
CJRC
Berner, M.
9:16.5
34
GMRC
Hughes, C.
9:23.7
35
DBC
Trimbach, E.
9:34.8
36
DBC
Gaul, A.
9:36.0
37
CJRC
Kelley, Q.
9:38.9
38
CJRC
Brauer, G.
9:39.2
39
GMRC
Meinerding, R.
9:59.1
40
CJRC
Connelly, B.
10:05.1
-
CJRC
Thomas, E.
-
CJRC
Gardner, P.
-
CJRC
Olsen, R.
Event 19
HS Varsity Boys
12:18PM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
CJRC
Kilcoyne, P.
6:27.4
2
CJRC
Gifford, G.
6:35.1
3
CJRC
Stahl, D.
6:36.0
4
CJRC
Besl, H.
6:36.8
5
CJRC
Greenberger, A.
6:37.3
6
CJRC
Graumlich, S.
6:37.4
7
CJRC
Hartnett, G. (Ltwt)
6:39.4
8
CJRC
Schott, W.
6:39.5
9
CJRC
Bayer, E.
6:42.6
10
GEM
Evans, J.
6:42.7
11
CJRC
Stec, N. (Ltwt)
6:45.7
12
CJRC
Klesa, P. (Ltwt)
6:46.7
13
CJRC
Poon, M. (Ltwt)
6:47.3
14
CJRC
Hendon, R.
6:51.1
15
GEM
Beigel, C.
6:54.3
16
CJRC
Schutzman, J.
6:56.7
17
ACRC
Zahner, M.
6:58.3
18
CJRC
Montgomery, G.
6:58.5
19
DBC
Phillips, S.
6:58.8
20
CJRC
Jenkins, Q. (Ltwt)
6:58.9
21
CJRC
Wells, M. (Ltwt)
6:59.0
22
CJRC
Shepherd, J. (Ltwt)
6:59.5
23
DBC
Gagliano, B.
7:01.5
24
CJRC
Walker, R. (Ltwt)
7:01.9
25
CJRC
Wright, C. (Ltwt)
7:02.8
26
CJRC
Pence, W.
7:04.4
27
GMRC
Valentine, Z.
7:04.5
28
CJRC
Trapp, M. (Ltwt)
7:04.7
29
CJRC
Ley, M. (Ltwt)
7:06.8
30
CJRC
Hinton, R.
7:07.1
31
CJRC
Bricca, C. (Ltwt)
7:07.7
32
CJRC
Hazenfield, C.
7:09.0
33
CJRC
Smyth, N. (Ltwt)
7:09.4
34
GMRC
Pence, D. (Ltwt)
7:10.6
35
GMRC
Hershner, N.
7:10.8
36
GMRC
Rought, M. (Ltwt)
7:16.1
37
GMRC
Lupton, R.
7:18.4
38
CJRC
Medley, P. (Ltwt)
7:23.4
39
CJRC
Weckman, A. (Ltwt)
7:25.5
40
CJRC
Reid, S. (Ltwt)
7:25.6
41
DBC
Taylor, B.
7:29.5
42
CJRC
Beckmeyer, L. (Ltwt)
7:33.2
43
DBC
Kaval, N.
7:37.6
44
CJRC
Saini, A. (Ltwt)
7:40.6
45
DBC
Young, E.
7:50.7
46
GEM
Deuser, W. (Ltwt)
8:01.4
47
GEM
Page, E. (Ltwt)
8:34.3
-
GMRC
Leitzel, L.
Event 20
HS Varsity Girls
12:10PM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
DBC
Picray, K.
7:14.4
2
CJRC
Smith, R.
7:19.4
3
CJRC
Brauer, A.
7:21.3
4
DBC
McNutt, R.
7:22.0
5
CJRC
Sizemore, L.
7:24.7
6
ACRC
Zahner, M.
7:24.8
7
DBC
Reymann, P.
7:29.5
8
CJRC
Nusekabel, C.
7:32.2
9
DBC
Ferdelman, R.
7:34.3
10
CJRC
McGee, K. (Ltwt)
7:36.1
11
DBC
Muir, E.
7:39.3
12
GMRC
Hodge, A. (Ltwt)
7:39.5
13
DBC
Miller, N.
7:41.7
14
DBC
Smith, S.
7:44.4
15
CJRC
Wilker, C.
7:45.2
16
CJRC
Franke, T.
7:46.7
17
CJRC
Deters, C. (Ltwt)
7:47.0
18
CJRC
Fletcher, L.
7:49.0
19
DBC
Blust, G.
7:50.7
20
CJRC
Smyth, C.
7:50.9
21
GEM
Sanchez, M.
7:51.2
22
DBC
Cortez, B.
7:52.6
23
GEM
Dversdall, R.
7:53.4
24
CJRC
Meiser, K.
7:54.0
25
CJRC
Knock, P.
7:57.4
26
CJRC
Cherry, M.
7:57.6
26
CJRC
Mitchell, J. (Ltwt)
7:57.6
28
GMRC
Ferraro, S.
7:58.0
29
CJRC
Roth, O.
7:58.8
30
CJRC
Russell, A. (Ltwt)
8:03.7
31
CJRC
Miller, N.
8:04.4
32
CJRC
McNabb, C. (Ltwt)
8:05.6
33
CJRC
Jones, M.
8:06.9
34
CJRC
Casey, C.
8:07.7
35
CJRC
Dorning, G. (Ltwt)
8:09.6
36
CJRC
Lear, C.
8:12.7
37
DBC
Carmody, K.
8:15.0
38
CJRC
Noble, Z. (Ltwt)
8:15.4
39
GMRC
Schlaeger, A. (Ltwt)
8:16.6
40
CJRC
Beckmeyer, C. (Ltwt)
8:16.8
41
CJRC
Helson, S. (Ltwt)
8:17.2
42
DBC
Whitaker, H.
8:18.3
43
CJRC
Munroe, A. (Ltwt)
8:19.6
44
CJRC
Miller, M.
8:20.9
45
DBC
Hummel, J.
8:22.5
46
DBC
Edmondson, A.
8:25.1
47
CJRC
Byars, M. (Ltwt)
8:25.2
48
GEM
Trawick, R. (Ltwt)
8:33.4
49
GEM
Raasch, K.
8:33.6
50
DBC
Trimbach, A. (Ltwt)
8:33.9
51
DBC
Prasad, N. (Ltwt)
8:44.6
52
GEM
Cooper, S. (Ltwt)
9:13.5
-
GMRC
Sancrant, K.
-
DBC
Lyons, L.
-
DBC
Weizman, M.
-
ACRC
Rodriguez, C.
Event 21
HS Coxswain Boys
1:30PM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
CJRC
Hardig, R.
3:47.2
2
CJRC
Ariestanto, D.
3:50.5
3
CJRC
Bibb, M.
4:02.5
4
CJRC
Alvarez, J.
4:14.3
5
DBC
Wittmann, S.
4:18.0
6
CJRC
Brown, D.
4:18.5
Event 22
HS Coxswain Girls
1:38PM
Official
Place
Team
Name
Time
1
DBC
McDonald, M.
4:12.7
2
CJRC
Sturgeon, S.
4:19.6
3
DBC
Mitchell, E.
4:24.3
4
CJRC
Propst, S.
4:25.2
5
CJRC
Deane, M.
4:26.0
6
CJRC
Roth, S.
4:28.5
7
CJRC
Theders, L.
4:37.4
8
CJRC
Lopez, C.
4:46.0
9
CJRC
Harris, A.
4:48.9
10
CJRC
Grosser, E.
5:03.0
-
DBC
Oh, C.
Last updated on Feb 10, 2019 at 01:44PM.